Important Numbers of Thane

Airport

International Airport (Enq) – 26813330

Indian Airlines Enquiry – 22023031

Chemist

Jupiter pharmacy – 022-49170815

New megha chemist – 022-61627416

Apollo Clinic – 022-25475055

Ambaji Medical Surgical &

Ayurvedic 25429642

Aksha Medical & General

Store 9029734508

B.E.S.T

Best Traffic Control 24137937

Best Transport 24143611

HOSPITALS

Jupitar Hopital 02221725555

Jeevan Jyot Hospital 022-616146376

Thane Civil Hospital 022-25472582

Dr. Godboles Heart Hospitals 022-25422268

Metro Hospitals & ICU 022-25895247

SCHOOLS

Goenka International School 65725555

Hiranandani Foundation

School 25867300

Saraswati Vidyalya High

School & Junior Collage Of

Science 25343083

Holy Cross Convent High

School 25342595

Kendriya Vidyalaya 25868350

Arunodaya Public School 25971503

New English High School 25331712

SMT.Sulochanadevi Singhaniya

School 40368410

POLICE STATION

Thane Nagar Police Station 25331416

Naupada Police Station 25423300

Vartak Nagar Police Station 25853576

PEST CONTROL

City Pest Control Services 67625368

Pesto Relife Services 61639466

POLICE STATION

Alert Citizen 25443535

Diaghar Police Station 25858282

Police Control Room 25443636

Thane Nagar 25331416

Thane Rly. Police Station 25361318

Kasarvadwali 25972040

Kapurbawdi 25340098

Kopri 25323800

Mulund Police Station 25684535

Naupada 25423300/25378689

Navghar Police Station 25637314

Vartak Nagar 25853576

Waghle Estate 25805252

THANE MUNCIPAL CORPORATION

Thane Muncipal Corporation 25826891

Commissioner 25336523/25336529

THANE FIRE BRIGADE

Balkum 25366702 / 25366401 / 25363101

Jawahar baug 25334216/ 25331600 / 25365202

Kopri 25325316

Waghle Estate 25823477 /25823547

Mut 25462001 / 25462424 / 44

M.S.E.B.

Supply Complaints 25333411

Supply 25367548

Shifting Of Meters 25369986

Kisan Nagar 25820453

Lokmanya Nagar 25824067

Karvalo Nagar 25826836

Kolshet 25896566 / 25896569

Majiwada 25383213

Vartak Nagar 25349114

Wagle Estate 25823349 / 25826666

Executive Engineer 25425018 / 25403626

Asst. Engineer 25367548 / 25333411

THANE RAILWAY STATION

Arrival & Departure – Ivrs -Wr 133 Arrival & Departure manu – cr 134 Arrival & Departure – Manual – wr 131 pnr Enquiry – Computerized – wr & cr 137 pnr Enquiry Manual – wr & cr 135

Thane Railway Police 25361318

Thane Railway Station 2533143

Reservation Counter 25375959

MEDICAL AIDS

Lobaratoriesclinitech Computerized

Pathology Laboratory 25425501

Birla Duganosistic Center 25376585

Navjivan Computerized

Pathology 25400425

Shubhangi A Wagle 25348916

COMMUNITY WELFARE SERVICES

Asha Sadan Chinch Bunder 23715477 / 23740397

Cardinal Gracias Destitutes

Homesantacruz 26492994

Service Dadar 24130721

EMERGENCY HELPLINE NUMBERS

Mahanagar Gas Limited 1800229944 ( toll free ) 24012400

Main Control Room ,Kopri 25325313 / 25325558

Main Control Room Waghle Estate 25823477 /25823547 / 25826891 /

Main Control Room Mumbra 25462424 / 25462444 / 25462001

NEWSPAPERS IN THANE

Aaple Nave Saher 27895380 / 27893147

Economic Timess 56353535

Gujarat Samachar 24921640

Hindustan Daily Urdu 23097674 / 23070501

In New Bombay 27895380 / 27893147

Indian Express 24717600 / 24717601

Kesari 22082503 / 22032016

Loksatta newspaper 24714600 / 24717601

Mahanagar 24449078 / 24449072

Maharashtra Times 56354245 / 56354242

Navakal 23860987 / 23841524

Navbharat aatimes 56353535 / 22621873

Navshakti Marathi 22874566 / 22853342

Press Trust Of India 22873271 / 22870150

Saamina Newspapers 24370591 / 24370592

Sandesh 22620622 / 22614904

Shivner 24 939529 / 24939529

The Free Pace Of

Newspapers 22874566

The Mumbai Samchaar

Limited 22045531 / 22045532

GOVERNMENT OFFICES

T.M.C. 25336529 / 25336523

Income Tax Office 254222091 / 25422092

Central Jail 25346380

Passport Office 25441705 R.T.O. 25340474

R.T.O. ( Near Murphy co. ) 25823400

Labour Court 25346220

Thane Court 25474574

Thane Civil Hospital 25471409

Collector Office Thane 25345130

Rationing Office Thane 25332657

Sales Tax Thane 25452867

Tahasildar Office Thane 25331164

Treasury Office Thane 25341162

Pollution Control Board 25821256

Sarvajanik Bhandkam Off 25409293

AMBULANCE / HEARCE

Emergncy 102 Heart Attack 105 Topsline 1252

T.M. Corporation 25331552

Pushpak Cardiac Ambulance

services 25438499

Rotary Club of Bombay

Sidhivinayk Ambulance 25810751

St. Jhon Ambulance 25473886

Jagdamba Ambulance 25405542

Jain Ambulance 25342389

Jupitar Scan & Imaging Center 25651616

Kaushalya Medical Foundation 25454000

BANK

Abhudaya co-op bank2 5393534

Abhudaya co-op bank 25462172

Andhra Bank 25364751

Arja Arban Co Op Bank 25475262

Bank Of Maharashtra 25831354

Bassein Catholic Bank 25416016

Bharat Sahakari Bank 25376551

Central Bank Of India 25331675

Centurion Bank 25342339

Citi Bank Home Loan 25832881

CKP Bnak 25389674

CKP Bank 25376647

Corporations Bank 25424295

DCB Bank 25342065

ICICI Bank 25403326

POWER SUPPLY

Control Room 9930269499

Call Center 9930269397

Bhandup Urban Zone 25664343

MSEDCL Toll Free 18002333435

Thane Urban DN.I 25826911

Thane Urban DN. II 25824866

CIVIC OFFICES

Mumbra Ward Council 25462092

Railadevi Ward Council 25805173

Uthalsar Ward Council 25476005

Vartak Nagar Ward Council 25885007

CINEMA HALLS

Anand Talkies

Opp Station Thane East 25323347 / 25322348

Ashok Talkies Thane West 25332155